Extra-curricular

 

Club Name

Year

When

Where

 

BODA Dance Team

S1-S6

Monday Lunchtime 1.20-1.55pm

Activities Room

 

Warhammer Club

S1-S6

Monday Lunchtime 1.05-1.55pm

F23

 

S1 Book Group

S1

Monday Lunchtime 1.15-1.55pm

Library

 

Play Unified Club

S1-S3

Monday Lunchtime 1.20 – 1.50pm

Games Hall

 

Dodgeball

S1-S6

Monday After School 4.00-5.00pm

Games Hall

 

Futsal (Indoor football)

S1-S3

Tuesday Lunchtime 1.15-1.55pm

Games Hall

 

Art and Design Catch Up

S1-S6

Tuesday Lunchtime 1.05-1.55pm

Art Dept

 

Junior Choir

S1-S2

Tuesday Lunchtime 1.30-1.55pm

G21 Music Dept

 

Cosplay

S1-S6

Tuesday Lunchtime 1.05-1.50pm

Art Dept

 

Girls Only Fitness

S1-S6

Tuesday Lunchtime 1.20-1.55pm

Activities Room

 

Global Goals Group

S1-S6

Tuesday Lunchtime

G12

 

Library Club

S1-S6

Tuesday Lunchtime 1.30-1.55pm

Library

 

Singing Club

S1-S2

Tuesday Lunchtime 1.25-1.50pm

G21

 

Warhammer Club

S1-S6

Monday Lunchtime 1.05-1.55pm

F23

 

S1 Book Group

S1

Monday Lunchtime 1.15-1.55pm

Library

 

Play Unified Club

S1-S3

Monday Lunchtime 1.20 – 1.50pm

Games Hall

 

Dodgeball

S1-S6

Monday After School 4.00-5.00pm

Games Hall

 

Futsal (Indoor football)

S1-S3

Tuesday Lunchtime 1.15-1.55pm

Games Hall

 

Art and Design Catch Up

S1-S6

Tuesday Lunchtime 1.05-1.55pm

Art Dept

 

Junior Choir

S1-S2

Tuesday Lunchtime 1.30-1.55pm

G21 Music Dept

 

Cosplay

S1-S6

Tuesday Lunchtime 1.05-1.50pm

Art Dept

 

Girls Only Fitness

S1-S6

Tuesday Lunchtime 1.20-1.55pm

Activities Room

 

Global Goals Group

S1-S6

Tuesday Lunchtime

G12

 

Library Club

S1-S6

Tuesday Lunchtime 1.30-1.55pm

Library

 

Singing Club

S1-S2

Tuesday Lunchtime 1.25-1.50pm

G21

 

School Show

S1-S6

Tuesday After School 4.00-5.30pm

Drama Studio –G22

Cosplay

S1-S6

Wednesday Lunchtime 1.05-1.50pm

Art Dept

BODA Dance Team

S1-S6

Wednesday Lunchtime 1.20-1.55pm

Activities Room

Senior Choir

S3-S6

Wednesday Lunchtime 1.30-1.55pm

G20 Music Dept.

Alpha Youth Club

S1-S6

Wednesday Lunchtime 1.05-1.55pm

G3

Art and Design Catch Up

S1-S6

Wednesday Lunchtime 1.05-1.55pm

Art Dept.

Drama Club

S1-S2

Wednesday Lunchtime 1.20-1.55pm

Drama Studio – G22

Library Club

S1

Wednesday Lunchtime 1.30-1.55pm

Library

Basketball Club

S1-S6

Wednesday Lunchtime 1.20-1.55pm

Games Hall

Maths Club

S1-S6

Wednesday Lunchtime 1.30-1.55pm

F9

Orchestra

S1-S6

Wednesday After School 3.00-3.30pm

Music Dept

Cooking Club

S1-S2

Wednesday After School 3.00 – 4.00pm

 

Girls Football

S1-S3

Wednesday After School 3.00-4.00pm

Games Hall

Playwriting Club

S3-S6

Thursday Lunchtime 1.20-1.55pm

Drama Studio – G22

Library Club

S1-S6

Thursday Lunchtime 1.30-1.55pm

Library

Badminton Club

S1-S6

Thursday Lunchtime 1.15-1.55pm

Games Hall

String Group

S1-S6

Thursday Lunchtime 1.15-1.55pm

Music Dept.

School Show

S1-S6

Thursday After School 3.00-5.30pm

Drama Studio –G22

The Bridge (LGBTI+Alliance)

S1-S6

Friday Lunchtime 1.15-1.55pm

F6

Library Club

S1-S6

Friday Lunchtime 1.30-1.55pm

Library

Chess Club

S1-S6

Friday Lunchtime 1.15-1.50pm

T13

Netball

S1-S6

Friday After School 3.00-4.00pm

Games Hall

Inter-House Competitions

S1-S6

See Inter-House Board in PE Department for Activities, Dates and Times.

Golf

S1-S6

April – May; Various golf courses in Aberdeen

Buddies

S5-6

Dates/Times in Bulletin

GP2

Ceilidh Group

S1-6

Christmas Term

G20 Music Dept.

Girls Get Set

S1-S6

Dates/Times in Bulletin

G3

Outlook Expeditions

S4-6

Trips run every 2 years offering the opportunity to participate in an expedition. Previous destinations have been Morocco; Cambodia; India and Nicaragua.

Northsound Energy Quiz

S3-S6

Dates/Times in Bulletin

Mock Court

S5-S6

Dates/Times in Bulletin

T2

School Football Team(s)

Alt

Dates/Times in Bulletin

Various

Languages Catch Up

S4-6

Dates/Times in Bulletin

T3

Homework Club

S1-S6

Every Lunchtime

F20

Duke of Edinburgh

S3-S6

Dates/Times in Bulletin

 

Comments are closed.